Pink Flamingo
#FF66FF
| Name | HEX | RGB | HSL | CMYK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Flamingo | #FF66FF | 255, 102, 255 | 300°, 100%, 70% | 0, 60, 0, 0 |
Contrast with white text 2.44:1, with black text 8.60:1 — use black text on Pink Flamingo.
Tints and shades
#FFCCFF
#FF80FF
#FF33FF
#E600E5
#990099
#4D004C
Color schemes with Pink Flamingo
- Pink Flamingo Complementary Color Scheme#FF66FF#FFCCFF#66FF66#1DF914#CCFFCC
- Pink Flamingo Analogous Color Scheme#6666FF#AA66FF#FF66FF#FF69B4#FF6666
- Pink Flamingo Triadic Color Scheme#FF66FF#FFFF66#65FFFF#FFCCFF#FFFF14
- Pink Flamingo Split-complementary Color Scheme#FF66FF#B1FF65#6BFFB3#FF11FF#DDFFAA
- Pink Flamingo Tetradic Color Scheme#FF66FF#FFB066#66FF66#77B5FE#FFCCFF
- Pink Flamingo Monochromatic Color Scheme#CC00CC#FF11FF#FF66FF#F8B3FF#FFEBFE
Similar light pink colors
- Always Rosey#E79DB3
- Atomic Pink#FB7EFD
- Avant-Garde Pink#FF77EE
- Barbiecore#E15ACB
- Blush d’Amour#DE5D83
- Blushing Sky#D9B1D6
- Bubblegum#FF85FF
- Bubblegum Beam#F887C7
- Bubblegum Kisses#F092D6
- Candy Floss#E8A7E2
- Candy Pink#FF63E9
- Classy Mauve#BB99AA
- Death of a Star#E760D2
- Devilish Diva#CE7790
- Diva Mecha#EE99EE
- Diva Pink#FA427E
- Dream Setting#FF77BB
- Dripping Wisteria#BB99BB
Questions
What is the hex code for Pink Flamingo?
#FF66FF — RGB 255, 102, 255, HSL 300°, 100%, 70%.
Is Pink Flamingo a warm or cool color?
Cool — its hue sits at 300° on the color wheel.