Muscat Blanc
#EBE2CF
| Name | HEX | RGB | HSL | CMYK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muscat Blanc | #EBE2CF | 235, 226, 207 | 41°, 41%, 87% | 0, 4, 12, 8 |
Contrast with white text 1.29:1, with black text 16.31:1 — use black text on Muscat Blanc.
Tints and shades
#F0E9DB
#D9C9A5
#C3A86F
#A28444
#6C582D
#362C17
Color schemes with Muscat Blanc
- Muscat Blanc Complementary Color Scheme#EBE2CF#F8F4ED#CDD7EC#9BACD8#EDF2F8
- Muscat Blanc Analogous Color Scheme#E9CDD8#EAD6CE#EBE2CF#E8E9CF#D7ECCD
- Muscat Blanc Triadic Color Scheme#EBE2CF#CDEBE1#E7CFE8#F8F4ED#96D1C3
- Muscat Blanc Split-complementary Color Scheme#EBE2CF#CEE5E9#D7D1E9#D2C098#ECF7F7
- Muscat Blanc Tetradic Color Scheme#EBE2CF#D2EAD5#CDD7EC#ECCEE5#F8F4ED
- Muscat Blanc Monochromatic Color Scheme#BBA262#D2C098#EBE2CF#F8F4ED#F8F4ED
Similar very light orange colors
- A Smell of Bakery#F3E9D9
- Acropolis#F8E2CA
- Air-Kiss#F6DCD2
- Albescent#E1DACB
- Almond#EDDCC8
- Almond Brittle#E5D3B9
- Alpaca#F9EDE2
- Ancient Scroll#F0E4D1
- Angel Wing#F3DFD7
- Angelic White#F4EDE4
- Apricot Freeze#F3CFB7
- Apricot Sherbet#FBCD9F
- Athena#DCD7CC
- Award Winning White#FEF0DE
- Ballet White#F2E7D8
- Banana Mania#FBE7B2
- Beaches of Cancun#FBEDD7
- Béchamel#F4EEE0
Questions
What is the hex code for Muscat Blanc?
#EBE2CF — RGB 235, 226, 207, HSL 41°, 41%, 87%.
Is Muscat Blanc a warm or cool color?
Warm — its hue sits at 41° on the color wheel.